Convocation

  • Accessible entrance for Convocation Hall and Simcoe Hall

    Powered exterior door More powered doors inside Accessible washroom inside to the right Elevator inside to the right leads to upper floors of Simcoe Hall ONLY; Convocation hall has no elevators
    Address : 31 King’s College Circle, Toronto, ON M5S 1A1
    Map it.
  • Main Entrance to Convocation Hall

    3 sets of wood doors are the main public entrance 2 steps up to these manual doors
    Address : 31 King’s College Circle, Toronto, ON M5S 1A1
    Map it.
  • Simcoe Hall

    Also Known as : Office of Convocation
    The Office of Convocation is responsible for the logistical details of the student and guest related elements of over 30 convocation ceremonies annually as well as the reissue of degrees and diplomas and verification of graduation status.
    Address : Room 102, 27 King's College Circle, Toronto, ON, Canada, M5S 1A1
    Map it.
  • Paid Parking

    Also Known as : Rotman/Innis Parking Garage
    Cash Parking $3.00 half hour $15.00 Maximum until 10pm Overnight parking 4pm to 6:00am $7.00 Weekends $7.00 24/7 parking Pay-On-Foot gated parking lot. Take a ticket on way in and use Pay Station to pay upon exit. Lot Reserved "P" Permits
    Address : 107 St. George Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2E8
    Associated Building : Rotman School of Management
    Map it.
  • Convocation Plaza

    Graduating students and their guests can take advantage of the U of T Bookstore's popular diploma-framing service, shop for alumni apparel and gifts, and enjoy refreshments at Convocation Cafe. Watch the ceremonies streamed live to screens
    Address : Front Campus facing Simcoe Hall
    Map it.
  • Croft Chapter House

    Also Known as : Croft Chapter House
    Croft Chapter House is the round building at the southwest end of University College (UC). Here you will collect your convocation hoods and gowns.
    Address : 15 King's College Circle, Toronto, ON M5S 3H7
    Associated Building : University College
    Map it.
  • Convocation Hall

    Also Known as : Con Hall
    Address : 31 King's College Circle, Toronto, ON, Canada M5S 1A1
    Associated Building : Convocation Hall
    Map it.
  • University of Toronto Transcript Centre

    Coordinates counselling, registration and enrolment, student records, transfer credit, petitions, final examinations and graduation for Arts and Science students.
    Address : 100 St. George Street, Room 1006 Toronto, ON M5S 3G3
    Associated Building : Sidney Smith Hall
    Map it.
  • University College Main Entrance

    Marshalling for the Student Procession into Convocation Hall takes place in the East and West Halls (2nd floor) of University College.
    Address : 15 King's College Circle, Toronto, ON M5S 3H7
    Map it.